About

Board & Councils

AESC 2024 Board of Directors

  • Julian Ha

    Julian Ha

    Chair

    Partner, Heidrick & Struggles - Washington, DC

  • Sophie Wigniolle

    Sophie Wigniolle

    Vice Chair

    Partner, Eric Salmon & Partners - Paris

  • Cathy Logue

    Cathy Logue

    Secretary/Treasurer

    Managing Director, Global Leader CFO and Financial Executives Practice Group, Stanton Chase - Toronto

  • Emanuela Aureli

    Emanuela Aureli

    Chair, Emeritus

    Partner, Technology, Media & Telecommunications Practice and CEO and Board Practice, Spencer Stuart - London

AESC 2024 Council of the Americas

  • Bryan Burg

    Bryan Burg

    Managing Director, Raines International - Chicago

  • Shaun Carpenter

    Shaun Carpenter

    Partner, PFM Executive Search / Panorama Search - Vancouver

  • Nick Chambers

    Nick Chambers

    Partner, Boyden - Toronto

  • Nordia Edwards

    Nordia Edwards

    Consultant, Spencer Stuart - New York

  • Eileen Finn

    Eileen Finn

    AESC Americas Membership Committee Chair

    President & Founder, Eileen Finn & Associates – New York

  • Nona Footz

    Nona Footz

    Partner, Coulter Partners - New York

  • Rodrigo Foz Forte

    Rodrigo Foz Forte

    Managing Partner, EXEC – Executive Performance | Panorama - São Paulo

  • Gabriel Gonzalez-Saavedra

    Gabriel Gonzalez-Saavedra

    President & CEO, GOSECO International Executive Search® - San Diego

  • Karen Greenbaum

    Karen Greenbaum

    President and Chief Executive Officer, AESC - New York

  • Julian Ha

    Julian Ha

    Partner, Heidrick & Struggles - Washington, DC

  • Daniel W. Heiman

    Daniel W. Heiman

    Consultant, Cornerstone International Group - Kansas City

  • Molly Hull

    Molly Hull

    Senior Vice President, Slayton Search Partners - Chicago

  • Michele James

    Michele James

    Founder and President, Avery James Inc. - Los Angeles

  • Emmeline Kuhn

    Emmeline Kuhn

    Director, Leathwaite - New York

  • Cathy Logue

    Cathy Logue

    AESC Americas Nom/Gov Committee Chair

    Managing Director, Global Leader CFO and Financial Executives Practice Group, Stanton Chase - Toronto

  • John Marshall

    John Marshall

    Chief Executive Officer, JM Search - King of Prussia, PA

  • Nicolás Mora Schrader

    Nicolás Mora Schrader

    Managing Director, Equation Partners/ AltoPartners - Santiago

  • Jason Murray

    Jason Murray

    President and Managing Partner, BIPOC Executive Search - Toronto

  • Steve Newton

    Steve Newton

    Managing Director/Area Manager, Russell Reynolds Associates - Houston

  • Morten Nielsen

    Morten Nielsen

    Senior Partner, Life Sciences Practice, WittKieffer - Cleveland

  • Chris Pantelidis

    Chris Pantelidis

    Managing Partner, EMA Partners - New York

  • Denielle Pemberton-Heard

    Denielle Pemberton-Heard

    Managing Director and Chief Legal Officer, Diversified Search Group - Washington, DC

  • Shana Plott

    Shana Plott

    CEO, Coleman Lew Canny Bowen / Penrhyn - Charlotte

  • Carol Robinson

    Carol Robinson

    Principal and Founder, Harbour West Consulting - North Vancouver, BC

  • Pauly Rodney

    Pauly Rodney

    Senior Vice President and Head of Diversity, Equity & Inclusion, Raines International, Inc - New York

  • Jessica Rudish

    Jessica Rudish

    Principal, Rudish Health - Boca Raton, Florida

  • Jose Ruiz

    Jose Ruiz

    CEO & Managing Partner, Alder Koten / IMD International Search Group - Houston and Mexico City

  • John Ryan

    John Ryan

    US Regional Vice President, TRANSEARCH - Chicago

  • Ranju Shergill

    Ranju Shergill

    Partner and Executive Recruiter, - Pekarsky & Co. - Calgary

  • Jennifer Silvester

    Jennifer Silvester

    CEO & Senior Partner, Silvester & Company - Salt Lake City

  • Thayanie Ujino

    Thayanie Ujino

    Managing Partner, FESA Group / IIC Partners - Sao Paulo

  • Conrad Woody

    Conrad Woody

    Head, U.S. Association & Corporate Affairs Practice, Odgers Berndtson - Washington, DC

AESC 2023 Council of Asia Pacific

  • Grace Cheng

    Grace Cheng

    Chair

    Country Manager, China, Russell Reynolds - Beijing

  • Malcolm Duncan

    Malcolm Duncan

    Vice Chair

    Director, The Insight Group - Sydney

  • Anissa Low

    Anissa Low

    Secretary/Treasurer

    Managing Director, WittKieffer - Singapore

  • Louisa Wong

    Louisa Wong

    Chair Emeritus

    Executive Chairman, Global Sage - Hong Kong

  • Sonal Agrawal

    Sonal Agrawal

    Managing Partner, AltoPartners / Accord India – Mumbai

  • Aparna Ahuja

    Aparna Ahuja

    Principal, Athena Executive Search and Consulting - Delhi

  • Wai-Leong Chan

    Wai-Leong Chan

    Consultant, Eric Salmon & Partners – Singapore

  • Priya Chetty Rajagopal

    Priya Chetty Rajagopal

    Founder, Multiversal Advisory – Bengaluru

  • Nancy Chu

    Nancy Chu

    Managing Partner, Cornerstone International Group – Hong Kong

  • Agamjeet Dang

    Agamjeet Dang

    CEO, Executive Access and the Regional Head – APAC, Panorama Search - Mumbai

  • Rosalind De Sailly

    Rosalind De Sailly

    Director and Founder, De Sailly Consulting - Sydney

  • Shailja Dutt

    Shailja Dutt

    Insight & Education Chair

    Managing Partner – Stellar Search Founder & Chief of Ideas - Delhi

  • Sean Garvey

    Sean Garvey

    Australia Chair

    Partner, Technology, Digital & CIO Practice, Odgers Berndtson - Sydney

  • Phillip Guest

    Phillip Guest

    Founder & Chief Executive Officer, Pacific Talent Partners - Sydney

  • CK Guruprasad

    CK Guruprasad

    India Chair

    Consultant, Spencer Stuart - Bangalore

  • Cecile Hofer

    Cecile Hofer

    Managing Partner and Founder Member, Amrop Hofer Tan - Singapore

  • Stephen L. Irish

    Stephen L. Irish

    Japan Chair

    Managing Partner, Boyden - Japan

  • Liz Jones

    Liz Jones

    Managing Partner, Fisher Leadership - Melbourne

  • Jiyeon Kim

    Jiyeon Kim

    Managing Partner, Signium – Seoul

  • James Lawrence-Brown

    James Lawrence-Brown

    Chair, Membership & Development

    Partner, Leathwaite - Hong Kong

  • Debra Lucas

    Debra Lucas

    Partner, Omera Partners - Sydney

  • Stephen McAlinden

    Stephen McAlinden

    Chair - Hong Kong

    APAC & ME Regional Leader, Heidrick & Struggles - Hong Kong

  • Yen Pin Ng

    Yen Pin Ng

    Managing Director, Sheffield Haworth - Shanghai & Singapore

  • Phillip Osborne

    Phillip Osborne

    Chair - Nomination & Governance

    Managing Partner, Asia-Pacific, Kincannon & Reed - Sydney

  • Warren Rushbrook

    Warren Rushbrook

    Practice Director - Infrastructure & Head of Search, Quinton Anthony - Sydney

  • Geoff Slade

    Geoff Slade

    Executive Chairman, TRANSEARCH - Melbourne

  • K Sudarshan

    K Sudarshan

    Managing Partner India & Regional VP, EMA Partners International – Mumbai

  • Katherine Wang

    Katherine Wang

    C.E.O & Founder, Fitco-Consulting - Beijing

  • Jacinta Whelan

    Jacinta Whelan

    Lead Partner, Watermark Search International - Melbourne

  • David Wu

    David Wu

    Founder, CEO and Managing Partner, GMPTALENT International- Shanghai

AESC 2023 Council of Europe, Africa & Middle East

  • Tim Sheffield

    Tim Sheffield

    Chair

    Chair, Nominating & Governance Committee
    Chairman, Sheffield Haworth - London

  • Kristen Smit

    Kristen Smit

    Vice Chair

    Managing Partner, Boyden - Paris

  • Jennifer Borrer

    Jennifer Borrer

    Secretary/Treasurer

    Managing Partner and Founder, Borrer Executive Search - Lausanne

  • Joe Coulter

    Joe Coulter

    Chair Emeritus

    Chair, Regional Membership Committee
    Chief Operating Officer & Managing Partner, Coulter Partners - London